Clubs & Groups

Pete Henderson Society


Kenneth M. “Pete” Henderson served as professor of management and dean of administration at Kellogg from 1971 to 1981. In those positions, he played a key role in strengthening the school’s connection with the Chicago business community and helped to establish the school’s collaborative culture. Membership in the Pete Henderson Society recognizes alumni and friends of the school who, in the spirit of Henderson’s generosity and dedication, have helped make Kellogg a leader in management education.

Members

Stuart B. Abelson ’05
Geraldine M. Alexis ’76
Marcus L. Alexis ’90
Ahmed Salman Amin ’85
Jon Allan Anda ’80
Robert W. Anderson ’94
Stephen S. Anderson ’65
Philip E. Arnold ’67
Charles J. Aschauer Jr. ’50
Richard W. Ashley ’70

Ali Babacan ’92
Robert Bailey Jr. ’79
Stephen W. Baird ’85
Stuart Ballan ’01
G. Marc Baumann ’79
Raymond E. Bayley ’91
Tom H. Bedecarre ’81
John H. Beirise ’67
D. Theodore Berghorst ’71
Robert L. Berner III ’86

Rose Mary Clyburn ’84
William C. Cobb ’79
Gerald D. Cohen ’79
Gwen A. Cohen ’82
Gary M. Cokins ’74
Jeffrey P. Coney ’76
W.J. Cormack ’55
E. Scott Crist ’90
Jane Spector Davis ’82
James C. Deichen ’78

Trent Blain ’99
Charles A. Brickman ’60
Neill H. Brownstein ’68
George R. Bruha ’72
Henry M. Buchbinder ’49
Edwin J. Buckley ’90
Judith Mary Buckley ’98
Rhett W. Butler ’64
Patrick J. Callahan Jr. ’70
Stephen D. Chubb ’74
Virginia A. Clarke ’84

Gillian V.N. Derbyshire ’84
David G. Dimit ’73
Steven R. Don ’92
Martin J. Dorow ’90
Julie M. Dreyer ’85
Michael L. Ducker ’99
Lisa Earnhardt ’96
Martin Ellen ’87
Steven G. Elliott ’71
Clement A. Erbmann ’75
Robert D. Erickson ’69

J. Scott Etzler ’98
Herbert P. Evert ’56
Carol Falstrup ’89
Matthew R. Feldman ’86
Diana S. Ferguson ’92
Donald C. Fergusson ’77
Wade Fetzer III ’61
Scott H. Filstrup ’67
John S. Fischer ’90
Gary T. Fitzgerald ’78
Stewart R. Flink ’83
Marla J. Forbes ’86

Douglas B. Fox ’71
Tod H. Francis ’83
Peter L. Frechette ’80
Thomas Craig Freyman ’83
Mark A. Fuller III ’83
Yoichiro Furuse ’70
Joan Johnson Galli ’90
A. John Gambs ’74
Mukesh Gangwal ’84
Michael A. George ’85

C. Gary Gerst ’71
Robert E. Gill ’74
Philip L. Glass ’56
Colleen A. Goggins ’79
Stuart M. Goode ’66
Grant Edward Gordon ’80
James M. Grant ’66
Cassandra Pulley Greene ’76
Donald C. Grenesko ’74
Sidney T. Grunnah ’57

Kathryn L. Guthrie ’86
Joseph D. Gutman ’81
William J. Hagenah ’68
Kenneth A. Halverson Jr. ’75
Andrew M. Hanson ’79
Daniel J. Hartnett ’83
R. Radcliffe Hastings ’77
Samuel S. Haviland ’90
William J. Hayes ’91
Dorothy Pitner Healy ’86

Peter H. Heckman ’68
John T. Hedbring ’73
Scott K. Heitmann ’73
Rekha Hemrajani ’96
Kenneth M. Henderson
Susan L. Henricks ’94
Albert J. Henry ’62
C. Wolcott Henry III ’83
Kenneth R. Herlin ’73
Lynnette Barnes Hinch ’84
Marten S. Hoekstra ’94

James Hofheimer ’02
Arthur L. Holden ’81
Betsy D. Holden ’82
Laura Hollister '00
David R. Holmes ’65
Vicki Vallen Hood ’77
Robert D. Horner ’71
Donald P. Horwitz ’57
Yoshimi Inaba ’76
Laurene P. Inglese ’90
M. Catherine Jaros ’73

Jeff L. Johnson ’83
Margaret Johnsson ’91
Tyler Johnston ’80
Robert A. Jones ’61
Robert J. Jordan ’92
David G. Kabiller ’87
David L. Kahn ’85
Thomas G. Kamp ’85
Donald G. Kane II ’82
David Alan Kantor ’80

Kerry N. Kearney ’87
Timothy E. Kemper ’01
Steven H. Kerr ’78
Ronald C. Kesselman ’69
Douglas G. Kiel ’98
David W. Kieselstein ’88
Richard D. Kiley ’83
Suzanne M. King ’95
Steven E. Knoop ’85
Robert C. Knuepfer Jr. ’78

Harry M.J. Kraemer Jr. ’79
J. Colin Kresock ’78
Jana Garland Kresock ’78
Frederick B. Krom III ’79
Christina M. Ksoll ’98
John M. Lafferty ’69
Marc D. Landsberg ’89
Joseph C. Lane ’66
Karen Nyman Latham ’85
Richard H. Lenny ’77
Ian S. Leopold ’88

Peter Levesque ’99
Philip M. Lewin ’56
Wendy L. Lewis ’95
Roland G. Ley ’56
Pamela Forbes Lieberman ’90
Paul J. Liska ’83
Dianne Loeb ’80
Adrienne Logan ’03
Donald G. Lohmann ’72
John Jeffry Louis ’89

Edward W. Lyman Jr. ’69
John E. Major ’69
Christopher L. Mapes ’98
Philip A. Marineau ’70
Theodore B. Martin Jr. ’83
William W. Mauritz ’59
Richard A. Mayer ’69
Matthew B. McCall ’92
Lynn M. McCormick ’76
R. Frederick McCoy Jr. ’81
William R. McDermott ’97

John P. McEnaney ’83
Patrick J. McGarvey ’85
Blythe J. McGarvie ’78
Larry L. McGregor ’59
Martha McGuire ’80
Thomas A. McNichols ’82
Barry S. Metzger ’01
Kenneth R. Meyers ’94
Stephens F. Millard ’63
Jean-Pierre H. Millon ’76

Jonathan M. Mills ’60
L. Scott Minick ’81
Lloyd B. Morgan ’63
Deborah Ann Morrin ’81
James E. Morris ’72
Robert W. Moser ’56
Jinho Mountainbear ’04
Jerry K. Myers ’63
Daniel Murray ’91
F. Byron Nahser ’68
Wendi Taylor Nations ’00

H. Donald Nelson ’59
Robin C. Neustein ’79
Armand O. Norehad ’57
Roger W. Norian ’66
Sidney I. Oberman ’52
Frederick J. O’Connor ’86
James O’Connor ’96
Karin D. O’Connor ’89
Linda P. O’Hare ’83
William A. Osborn ’73

James J. Palos ’89
Thomas H. Patrick
Donald A. Petkus ’68
Leland C. Pillsbury ’82
Pedro (Pete) R. Pizarro ’94
Connie J. Plaehn ’85
Stanley L. Pollock ’55
Jeffrey L. Pope ’64
Michael J. Popiel ’79
Paula B. Pretlow ’78

John M. Prince ’91
Cassandra M. Pulley ’76
Kathy S. Rand ’80
Linda Johnson Rice ’87
Robert C. Rich ’71
Spurgeon Robinson ’94
Dennis W. Rocheleau ’64
James Malcolm Rose ’86
Danny Rosenberg ’97
Susan G. Rosenstein ’79

William E. Rosner ’76
Alberto G. Ruocco ’90
Stephanie L. Ruyle ’02
Sanford J. Sacks ’56
Mitchell H. Saranow ’67
Robert B. Scherer ’67
Walter G. Schmid ’71
Robert W. Schoder ’82
Lee Ann Scovil ’91
Gordon I. Segal ’60
John W. Seiple ’01

Brenda Castro Seliga ’94
Nikolaus D. Semaca ’84
Bonnie A. Seto ’81
David H. Shaffer ’83
Mark A. Shapiro ’80
Kevin J. Sherman ’78
Raymond J. Siegel ’98
A. Peter Simmie ’78
James H. Simmons III ’96
Richard D. Simonds ’60
George Sladoje ’74

Daniel Munford Smith ’94
Joel W. Smith ’59
Malcolm S. Smith ’78
Scott C. Smith ’76
Timothy J. Smithe ’96
Scott D. Somers ’75
David B. Spitulnik ’80
John A. Staley IV ’66
Jennifer W. Steans ’89
James P. Steffensen ’80

Gregg W. Steinhafel ’79
William C. Steinmetz ’74
Samuel S. Stewart Jr. ’66
David M. Stone ’61
William H. Strong ’76
Richard F. Strup ’76
Mary Kay Sullivan ’80
Gina Mae Tapper ’82
Lawrence E. Thomas ’94
Robert W. Thornburgh Jr. ’69

J. Jeffrey Thrall ’72
John P. Trainor ’04
Jeffrey W. Ubben ’87
Joseph A. Urban ’97
C. Gerron Vartan ’67
Jeffrey S. Vender ’98
Kent Verner ’94
Paul Vernon ’69
J. Dirk Vos ’70
Michael Waks ’80
J. Kent Walker ’92

L. Ellen M. Walvoord ’81
Patrick James Ward ’80
William S. Wardrop Jr. ’81
Douglas Warshauer ’94
Donald A. Washburn ’73
Reeve Byron Waud ’89
Earl Eugene Webb ’81
Robert T. Webb ’98
Alan J. Weber ’71
Joel D. Weiner ’58

Charles D. Weinles ’94
Steven B. Weinstein ’78
Robert H. Wellington III ’75
Gary F. Wendt ’93
William A. Wernecke Jr. ’79
Brian S. Wesbury ’89
Richard C. Westergaard ’68

Kurt C. Wheeler ’76
Randall L. Whitfield ’90
Jeffrey L. Wiese ’62
Phillip H. Wilhelm ’72
Edmund J. Wilson ’84
Robin Yoshimura '94
James Dunlap Young ’76
Thomas C. Zay Sr. ’54
Paul A. Zellner ’77

 


Office of Advancement
Kellogg School of Management
2001 Sheridan Road
Evanston, IL 60208-2800
847.467.2586